CAFEMOM.COM BECOMES #1 SITE FOR WOMEN — ON THE METRICS THAT MATTER MOST

New York, NY (November 19, 2007) - Celebrating its one year anniversary, CafeMom.com is the largest and fastest growing social networking site for moms. According to comScore MediaMetrix Oct. 2007 data, CafeMom.com is also the #1 site for women on critical engagement metrics such as pageviews and average minutes/ visit.

comScore MediaMetrix Oct. 2007Total Pages Viewed (MM)Total Minutes (MM)Total Visits (000)Average Minutes per Visit
CAFEMOM.COM90575,21210.9
BABYCENTER.COM
(Johnson & Johnson)
776710,8636.1
IVILLAGE.COM (NBC Universal)67348,8453.8
OPRAH.COM59496,9477.0
MARTHASTEWART.COM39273,3577.9
PARENTS.COM (Meredith Corp.)27173,4344.9
KABOOSE.COM26123,8103.2
FAMILY.COM (Disney)7101,9904.8
GLAM.COM418630.6
PARENTSCONNECT.COM (Viacom)114671.8

"We have been thrilled to watch moms make CafeMom an important part of their lives. With 4MM pageviews per day and more than 70 pageviews per member visit, CafeMom members are deeply engaged with the site and each other. The main reason that the top consumer brands are embracing CafeMom is because they want to reach consumers in an environment where they have a real emotional connection." said Michael Sanchez, CafeMom CEO.

CafeMom has developed a series of cutting edge sponsorship programs that allow leading brands to join the consumer conversation, add value to moms' lives, and get moms talking about sponsor brands. Beyond the banner, CafeMom offers customized widgets, brand profile pages, custom groups, and influencer campaigns. Blue-chip advertisers include P&G, Walmart, Playskool, Disney, HP, Kraft, General Mills, and JCPenney.

About CafeMom
CafeMom.com is the largest and fastest growing social networking site for moms. Moms are connecting on shared interests, challenges, and local communities. They have set-up over 25,000 groups on diverse topics such as pregnancy, politics, dieting, autism, and favorite TV shows.

CafeMom.com features include fully customizable profile pages, a widget platform, mom-created groups, friends' networks, and strong privacy / anonymity controls.

CafeMom was co-founded by actor Andrew Shue, Michael Sanchez, and a group of others. Prominent investors include Highland Capital Partners and Draper Fisher Jurvetson.

# # #

Contact:
Jocelyn Kalsmith/Lisa Feldsher
Mind Over Media PR
212.226.7272
jocelyn@mindovermediapr.com
lisa@mindovermediapr.com