Join the Meeting Place for Moms!
Talk to other moms, share advice, and have fun!

(minimum 6 characters)

1 Bump

There was a very load horn honking to show off from a large RV like a bus or train horn. The less

than 8 week old started terrified screaming which went on for app 10 minutes then it started again not just crying but a loud terrified screaming does this scare the baby to death?

Answer Question
 
karita915

Asked by karita915 at 8:38 PM on Sep. 10, 2013 in Babies (0-12 months)

Level 2 (6 Credits)
Answers (11)
  • Ummm,no
    butterflyblue19

    Answer by butterflyblue19 at 8:39 PM on Sep. 10, 2013

  • No


     


    BTW


    welcome to cafemom

    DJDNY

    Answer by DJDNY at 8:41 PM on Sep. 10, 2013

  • BOO!
    PartyGalAnne

    Answer by PartyGalAnne at 8:43 PM on Sep. 10, 2013

  • WTF?!

    kmath

    Answer by kmath at 8:46 PM on Sep. 10, 2013

  • oh my
    luvmygrandgirl

    Answer by luvmygrandgirl at 9:04 PM on Sep. 10, 2013

  • No but your stupid question would scare one to death...
    anestheticsex

    Answer by anestheticsex at 9:07 PM on Sep. 10, 2013

  • Really!!! Pick the baby up.
    louise2

    Answer by louise2 at 9:09 PM on Sep. 10, 2013

  • Umm....
    anime_mom619

    Answer by anime_mom619 at 10:00 PM on Sep. 10, 2013

  • If the baby did not die, my guess would be not to death.
    Dardenella

    Answer by Dardenella at 10:05 PM on Sep. 10, 2013

  • Not usually, no. Babies are fairly oblivious at first.
    Ballad

    Answer by Ballad at 1:13 AM on Sep. 11, 2013

Join CafeMom now to contribute your answer and become part of our community. It's free and takes just a minute.
close Join now to connect to
other members!
Connect with Facebook or Sign Up Using Email

Already Joined? LOG IN