Join the Meeting Place for Moms!
Talk to other moms, share advice, and have fun!

(minimum 6 characters)

Okay, anyone else guilty of watching Rock of Love Bus even though it's super trashy?

I'm soo way guilty, the show makes me laugh, and Brett always says stuff like"smokin hot" and "in a strange way I'm turned on" ooooh funny.

Answer Question
 
Steff107

Asked by Steff107 at 10:54 PM on Mar. 9, 2009 in Just for Fun

Level 3 (16 Credits)
Answers (12)
  • ha ha yes I think we all love watching things like this someone else train wreck of a life ha ha
    MrsDeputy

    Answer by MrsDeputy at 10:58 PM on Mar. 9, 2009

  • There are some real scum bags all there this season I am positive he will find his wife on this show, YEAH RIGHT!!

    lapcounter

    Answer by lapcounter at 10:58 PM on Mar. 9, 2009

  • I watched the first season... eh, and after the trash, i just don't know if i could handle any more! it just drives me crazy that all these shows spurred off eachother... who the eff is Tila Tequila, and HOW did she get so popular? She is soooo NOT hot, IMO!!!
    matobe

    Answer by matobe at 11:07 PM on Mar. 9, 2009

  • oh, i guess i really did enjoy the Rock of Love Charm School though.... that WAS entertaining...
    matobe

    Answer by matobe at 11:08 PM on Mar. 9, 2009

  • i think most of the chicks found there new calling.. so far i have seen like 3 chicks like other chicks and i don't think he will find the one that he really like
    Anonymous

    Answer by Anonymous at 11:09 PM on Mar. 9, 2009

  • I love all the bad hair extensions, and Farrah looks like and amazon with mega weave. My favorite when the penthouse girl is putting down the strippers...funny, she shows more than they do.
    Steff107

    Answer by Steff107 at 11:14 PM on Mar. 9, 2009

  • I'm posting anonymous on this question. LOL! I am soo guilty. I love this show!!
    Anonymous

    Answer by Anonymous at 11:37 PM on Mar. 9, 2009

  • Yeah I watch it. I don't care. I swear Ashley looks like the oldest 22 year old I have ever seen. I am 34, but she looks like she's older than I am.
    Izsarejman

    Answer by Izsarejman at 12:32 AM on Mar. 10, 2009

  • guilty :)
    courtneynicole1

    Answer by courtneynicole1 at 5:21 AM on Mar. 10, 2009

  • I TEVO it so i can watch it when my kids arent around. It is trashy, but i like it. Those girls are so funny. i use to have a crush on Bret in my middle school days anyway.
    forevermom75

    Answer by forevermom75 at 1:06 PM on Mar. 10, 2009

Join CafeMom now to contribute your answer and become part of our community. It's free and takes just a minute.
close Cafemom Join now to connect to other members! Connect with Facebook or Sign Up Using Email

Already Joined? LOG IN