Join the Meeting Place for Moms!
Talk to other moms, share advice, and have fun!

(minimum 6 characters)

Why do you think his little advisor Van Jones is under the BUS????

Obama is scared that he has lost control.....Obama knows he has lost control.....why do you think his little advisor Van Jones is under the BUS????



The frickin Sunday BEFORE congress reconvenes from the break! Health care agenda is number uno on the table!



Talk about frickin damage control.......It is way to late for that

Answer Question
 
tyme4me2day

Asked by tyme4me2day at 1:44 PM on Sep. 6, 2009 in Politics & Current Events

Level 17 (3,251 Credits)
Answers (12)
  • The wheels on the bus go THUMP THUMP THUMP


    sure thing..nothing will stop the narcissist and cheif
    tnmomofive

    Answer by tnmomofive at 1:50 PM on Sep. 6, 2009

  • I don't know. It could be a distraction for the benefit of health care reform. OR it could just be that this was the time that this issue came up. Either way, I think that him leaving was not opposed by the president because he resigned based off of what he said. Just a few days before the anniversary of 9/11 I doubt the president is going to back a person that believes 9/11 was indeed intentional. His approval rating is bad enough already.
    BabyBeans0506

    Answer by BabyBeans0506 at 1:51 PM on Sep. 6, 2009

  • Chief? spell it right. GAWD
    Anonymous

    Answer by Anonymous at 1:53 PM on Sep. 6, 2009

  • I'm glad he's gone, but it shows weakness to me. It's like he went belly up like my dog does when she's being submissive. Lol, not sure If I want to celebrate or cry.
    lovinangels

    Answer by lovinangels at 1:53 PM on Sep. 6, 2009

  • bite me anon use your avatar GAWD


    I would bet this communist freak will still have a say behind the scenes..just like im sure bammys other freaky deek buddies do.
    tnmomofive

    Answer by tnmomofive at 1:56 PM on Sep. 6, 2009

  • The wheels on the bus go THUMP THUMP THUMP


    LMAO!

    momof030404

    Answer by momof030404 at 3:27 PM on Sep. 6, 2009

  • Didn't you righties want him gone?
    Anonymous

    Answer by Anonymous at 5:05 PM on Sep. 6, 2009

  • Oh, yeah. I can see it gave him back LOTS of control.

    Please.
    LiliM

    Answer by LiliM at 6:44 PM on Sep. 6, 2009

  • "bite me anon use your avatar GAWD"

    Oh, I love it!
    BEXi

    Answer by BEXi at 7:19 PM on Sep. 6, 2009

  • a few days before the anniversary of 9/11 I doubt the president is going to back a person that believes 9/11 was indeed intentional.




    How did he get the job in the 1st place!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


    Is this administration unable to screen people appropriately?????????????


    Did they fall down and hit their collective heads?????????


    Why does this keep happening?



    mustbeGRACE

    Answer by mustbeGRACE at 8:21 PM on Sep. 6, 2009

Join CafeMom now to contribute your answer and become part of our community. It's free and takes just a minute.
close Join now to connect to
other members!
Connect with Facebook or Sign Up Using Email

Already Joined? LOG IN