• In the Spotlight:
Join the Meeting Place for Moms!
Talk to other moms, share advice, and have fun!

(minimum 6 characters)

Travel by bus or travel by train?

 
beckie66

Asked by beckie66 at 10:13 PM on Jul. 23, 2010 in

Level 23 (16,447 Credits)
This question is closed.
Answers (10)
  • train
    anabele

    Answer by anabele at 10:15 PM on Jul. 23, 2010

  • Train. I hate buses.
    kuriequinn

    Answer by kuriequinn at 10:17 PM on Jul. 23, 2010

  • I am a west coast transplant and I moved out here by train then I moved back on the bus hands down the train is sits all time best event. If you go by bus you are stuck in your seat if you go by train the whole train is your playground thumbs up for trains I won't travel by bus again.
    dynameteduck

    Answer by dynameteduck at 10:18 PM on Jul. 23, 2010

  • I would think a train would be more comfy. And exciting.
    2BlondeBabies

    Answer by 2BlondeBabies at 10:18 PM on Jul. 23, 2010

  • train
    mommy_of_two388

    Answer by mommy_of_two388 at 10:20 PM on Jul. 23, 2010

  • Trains definitely seem more exciting.
    mommymela87

    Answer by mommymela87 at 10:20 PM on Jul. 23, 2010

  • Train. I like trains.
    Cindy18

    Answer by Cindy18 at 10:21 PM on Jul. 23, 2010

  • train
    DeeMarie87

    Answer by DeeMarie87 at 10:27 PM on Jul. 23, 2010

  • Train...buses make me really motion sick
    OBImomma

    Answer by OBImomma at 11:07 PM on Jul. 23, 2010

  • I've never done the train; I think I like to do that one day.
    musicmom08

    Answer by musicmom08 at 11:39 PM on Jul. 23, 2010

Next question in
Beavus or butthead?

Next question overall (Babies (0-12 months))
how to Soothe heat rash?