Join the Meeting Place for Moms!
Talk to other moms, share advice, and have fun!

(minimum 6 characters)

1 Bump

If you were a dog, what would you rather be for Halloween??? a hot dog, a cute pumpkin, or a school bus??? (all costume ideas)

HERE IS A CUTIE QUESTION FOR FUNSIE...LOL.

Answer Question
 
momson666

Asked by momson666 at 10:29 PM on Oct. 6, 2010 in Just for Fun

Level 7 (187 Credits)
Answers (10)
  • i dressed my daughters pug in a chicken costume to match her last year. lol
    MamaHardy2008

    Answer by MamaHardy2008 at 10:30 PM on Oct. 6, 2010

  • A hot dog.
    tootoobusy

    Answer by tootoobusy at 10:30 PM on Oct. 6, 2010

  • A school bus, Ive never seen a dog costume af a school bus so that would be different!
    Jessica1991

    Answer by Jessica1991 at 10:31 PM on Oct. 6, 2010

  • hot dog
    LoriKeet

    Answer by LoriKeet at 10:32 PM on Oct. 6, 2010

  • i agree school bus..ive never seen that before..i always see a dog dressed as a hot dog!
    sam_ann

    Answer by sam_ann at 10:32 PM on Oct. 6, 2010

  • School bus. The hot dog costume is way overdone.
    Christina807

    Answer by Christina807 at 10:36 PM on Oct. 6, 2010

  • A Cute Pumkin:)
    daisyb

    Answer by daisyb at 10:37 PM on Oct. 6, 2010

  • Thank you allll for your votes. my son likes the "hotdog", but mommy likes the cute pumpkin or princess dog costume. night to all and to all a blahhhhh night.lolol
    momson666

    Comment by momson666 (original poster) at 10:46 PM on Oct. 6, 2010

  • I still like the hot dog!

    My dog is a black lab chow, and he's going to be the horse for the headless horseman.....
    ohwrite

    Answer by ohwrite at 11:14 PM on Oct. 6, 2010

  • my dog has been a skeleton and a fairy princess. This year its gonna be a dinosaur. I think the hot dog is way to over done. Maybe go with school bus
    lasombrs

    Answer by lasombrs at 11:49 PM on Oct. 6, 2010

Join CafeMom now to contribute your answer and become part of our community. It's free and takes just a minute.
close Join now to connect to
other members!
Connect with Facebook or Sign Up Using Email

Already Joined? LOG IN