Join the Meeting Place for Moms!
Talk to other moms, share advice, and have fun!

(minimum 6 characters)

4 Bumps

Train,Plane,Car or Bus?

or whatever your preferred method of transportation might be?

Answer Question
 
My_o_me_x_3

Asked by My_o_me_x_3 at 12:12 AM on Oct. 16, 2010 in Travel

Level 15 (2,040 Credits)
Answers (19)
  • Plane.
    Adelicious

    Answer by Adelicious at 12:14 AM on Oct. 16, 2010

  • I'm a traveling control freak of sorts. It kinda freaks me out to have someone I don't know driving, lol.
    Soo, car.
    blessedwithree

    Answer by blessedwithree at 12:16 AM on Oct. 16, 2010

  • car, and Im going to share something that happened today with you, now that you asked. lol. Went to pick son up after his rehearsal from the high school tonight. Cant find him. Shut car off and hit alarm button to lock car. So,,,,here comes ds,,strolling along. So I point the little clicker to unlock car and the whole alarm system sounds off. Panicking Im trying to find the button to shut the alarm off. Now mind you, Im on school campus with a ton of kids hanging around. SO,,dd and ds friend who is standing a few feet away with all his buds yells to me,,,,nice job,,Mrs H,,,,I was so embarrased,,lol,,,so yeah my answer is car,,,now can I bury my head in the sand
    Anonymous

    Answer by Anonymous at 12:18 AM on Oct. 16, 2010

  • i like planes- quick and easy but i would rather drive in a way so i have my car!
    MamaHardy2008

    Answer by MamaHardy2008 at 12:20 AM on Oct. 16, 2010

  • Airplane
    Skavswife

    Answer by Skavswife at 12:44 AM on Oct. 16, 2010

  • I think it depends on the distance and who's going.
    WomanWitty

    Answer by WomanWitty at 1:00 AM on Oct. 16, 2010

  • I prefer Car..I'm scared of heights and don't do plane's very well. Train wouldn't be too bad either or a Bus. Something that's on land..lmbo.
    SparklingHope

    Answer by SparklingHope at 1:04 AM on Oct. 16, 2010

  • We usually go by car but I love train travel.
    CometGirl

    Answer by CometGirl at 1:21 AM on Oct. 16, 2010

  • IMO, boat... But I could handle a car too =)
    Glamourina

    Answer by Glamourina at 2:24 AM on Oct. 16, 2010

  • Depends on how far I'm going.
    countrygirl06

    Answer by countrygirl06 at 2:31 AM on Oct. 16, 2010

Join CafeMom now to contribute your answer and become part of our community. It's free and takes just a minute.
close Join now to connect to
other members!
Connect with Facebook or Sign Up Using Email

Already Joined? LOG IN