Join the Meeting Place for Moms!
Talk to other moms, share advice, and have fun!

(minimum 6 characters)

2 Bumps

If you was on the bus and the person next to you had a boogie hanging out of their nose would u tell him/her

Answer Question
 
lovelypisces

Asked by lovelypisces at 5:57 PM on Oct. 16, 2010 in Just for Fun

Level 13 (1,231 Credits)
Answers (7)
  • Yeah,I'd do that thing where you swipe at your nose and nod at them. Or hand them a tissue.
    butterflyblue19

    Answer by butterflyblue19 at 6:00 PM on Oct. 16, 2010

  • Depended upon how far the boogie hung. If it hung out like a flag for everyone to see, maybe. That too would depend upon how grossed out I was. but if it was the little flake of a boogie, you know the one that you have to look up their nose to actually see but you knew it was there because you caught a glimpse of it when talking or laughing...and it didnt actually gross me out...naaa, I wouldnt tell them. But I would laugh a little extra hard at their jokes. Boogies are like farts...theyre just funny even when their gross. LOL! ewww.
    lacyjones

    Answer by lacyjones at 6:03 PM on Oct. 16, 2010

  • i would tell them. I would try to be very descrete about it. Ive told people before when they have an embarrising situation on their person. I figure that I would rather someone tell me then let me walk around all day with a cliff hanger.
    kat12874

    Answer by kat12874 at 6:05 PM on Oct. 16, 2010

  • Lol @lacyjones u is funny
    lovelypisces

    Comment by lovelypisces (original poster) at 6:07 PM on Oct. 16, 2010

  • no prob not. lol
    anxious1stimer

    Answer by anxious1stimer at 6:09 PM on Oct. 16, 2010

  • probably not. and i never carry tissues myself, so i couldn't offer one to them, either.
    dullscissors

    Answer by dullscissors at 6:19 PM on Oct. 16, 2010

  • hmmm.... good question.... I honestly can't say....
    June_Mama09

    Answer by June_Mama09 at 6:47 PM on Oct. 16, 2010

Join CafeMom now to contribute your answer and become part of our community. It's free and takes just a minute.