Join the Meeting Place for Moms!
Talk to other moms, share advice, and have fun!

(minimum 6 characters)

3 Bumps

Do your child ride the bus?

Mine does :)

 
kjbennett26

Asked by kjbennett26 at 7:20 AM on Oct. 20, 2010 in

Level 23 (15,648 Credits)
This question is closed.
Answers (11)
  • yes, my son does and my 2yo can't wait until he can too lol
    princessbeth79

    Answer by princessbeth79 at 7:50 AM on Oct. 20, 2010

  • yes he does.
    But_Mommie

    Answer by But_Mommie at 7:43 AM on Oct. 20, 2010

  • mine doesn't go to school yet but she'll be going private or home schooled so no...lol
    BigfordBrat

    Answer by BigfordBrat at 7:22 AM on Oct. 20, 2010

  • Both of my boys do and they LOVE it.

    Christine0813

    Answer by Christine0813 at 7:52 AM on Oct. 20, 2010

  • Mine does.
    BradenIsMySon

    Answer by BradenIsMySon at 8:03 AM on Oct. 20, 2010

  • My son does. He is ten. He did not start riding the bus until he was eight though. He absolutely loves riding the bus!
    mommy11260

    Answer by mommy11260 at 8:33 AM on Oct. 20, 2010

  • Yes mine does for about 4 miles--he is in kindergarden
    maggie1961

    Answer by maggie1961 at 8:40 AM on Oct. 20, 2010

  • yes mine does, he was upset when we thought he wouldnt be riding a bus this year because we only live a little over a mile from the school. He loves riding the bus!
    foxracing43701

    Answer by foxracing43701 at 8:43 AM on Oct. 20, 2010

  • My DD does, my DS does not, he's in Middle school so he walks or rides his bike.
    Scuba

    Answer by Scuba at 9:11 AM on Oct. 20, 2010

  • No he will not.
    Mom2Just1

    Answer by Mom2Just1 at 10:25 AM on Oct. 20, 2010

Next question in
grants to go to college

Next question overall (Preschoolers (3-4))
what to do?!

close Join now to connect to
other members!
Connect with Facebook or Sign Up Using Email

Already Joined? LOG IN