Join the Meeting Place for Moms!
Talk to other moms, share advice, and have fun!

(minimum 6 characters)

1 Bump

Does your child ride the school bus?

And if so, how long are they on the bus?

 
SweetLuci

Asked by SweetLuci at 9:33 PM on Nov. 3, 2010 in General Parenting

Level 33 (61,712 Credits)
This question is closed.
Answers (12)
  • yes. In the morning,about 25 min. In the afternoon,about 45 minutes
    butterflyblue19

    Answer by butterflyblue19 at 9:36 PM on Nov. 3, 2010

  • yes, about 20 minutes each way
    foxracing43701

    Answer by foxracing43701 at 9:34 PM on Nov. 3, 2010

  • yes, almost an hour on the way there, 10 minutes on the way home. He is the 1st pickup and 1st dropoff.
    sandbuster

    Answer by sandbuster at 9:36 PM on Nov. 3, 2010

  • Yes, about 10-15 minutes each way.
    jnsdrf

    Answer by jnsdrf at 9:36 PM on Nov. 3, 2010

  • i think about 20minitues. each way
    princessbeth79

    Answer by princessbeth79 at 9:36 PM on Nov. 3, 2010

  • 30 minutes each way.
    arenad

    Answer by arenad at 9:40 PM on Nov. 3, 2010

  • No. The school is only 7 minutes from where we live. (:
    Mom2Just1

    Answer by Mom2Just1 at 9:53 PM on Nov. 3, 2010

  • almost an hour each way
    SAfogus

    Answer by SAfogus at 9:55 PM on Nov. 3, 2010

  • about 20 minutes, i guess

    justanotherjen

    Answer by justanotherjen at 10:44 PM on Nov. 3, 2010

  • She rides on the way to school and I pick her up from school. She rides for about 20 minutes.
    Melbornj

    Answer by Melbornj at 10:58 PM on Nov. 3, 2010

close Join now to connect to
other members!
Connect with Facebook or Sign Up Using Email

Already Joined? LOG IN