Join the Meeting Place for Moms!
Talk to other moms, share advice, and have fun!

(minimum 6 characters)

iv ebeen here 23 years in usa

can i still get usa citizenship after divorce

Answer Question
 
Anonymous

Asked by Anonymous at 12:40 AM on Dec. 3, 2010 in Relationships

Answers (2)
  • Citizenship has a lot more factors than marriage. Contact an immigration lawyer. Many do free consultations. Also, you can get frree info at the social security office.
    ecodani

    Answer by ecodani at 12:51 AM on Dec. 3, 2010

  • u sure can. after being in the usa for 5 years with no felonies you can get naturalized. for more info go to ins website.
    maya123

    Answer by maya123 at 1:41 AM on Dec. 3, 2010

Join CafeMom now to contribute your answer and become part of our community. It's free and takes just a minute.
close Join now to connect to
other members!
Connect with Facebook or Sign Up Using Email

Already Joined? LOG IN