Join the Meeting Place for Moms!
Talk to other moms, share advice, and have fun!

(minimum 6 characters)

1 Bump

WYR trampstamp or nipple rings?

I would do NEITHER. Just gross.

 
cerealmom2

Asked by cerealmom2 at 7:33 AM on Jan. 7, 2011 in

Level 16 (2,628 Credits)
This question is closed.
Answers (19)
  • I would rather die first
    spottedpony

    Answer by spottedpony at 2:24 PM on Jan. 7, 2011

  • Neither. Both gross!
    mollgirl

    Answer by mollgirl at 7:39 AM on Jan. 7, 2011

  • i have the tramp stamp..lol. i don't like piercings..so i would rather take 10 tattoos before getting my nipples pierced
    shay1130

    Answer by shay1130 at 7:44 AM on Jan. 7, 2011

  • Nipple rings ;) atleast you can hide those lol
    gabenmikeysmom

    Answer by gabenmikeysmom at 7:58 AM on Jan. 7, 2011

  • being that I have both, both. however both are never seen other then by the person I am in a realtionship with....I have a friend that I have known 15 years and he didn't know I had a tattoo on my low back until 2 days ago... so if you dress like a tramp I guess it is a trampstamp but I don't I am a mother of 3 and I don't wat to show everything I have.... I have 5 other tattoos also and 3 other piercings...
    Mom3Elizabeth

    Answer by Mom3Elizabeth at 11:43 AM on Jan. 7, 2011

  • trampstamp
    Vix920

    Answer by Vix920 at 2:57 PM on Jan. 7, 2011

  • I would rather get the "tramp stamp"
    mommyofemeli

    Answer by mommyofemeli at 4:32 PM on Jan. 7, 2011

  • tramp stamp stay the hell away from my nipples!
    sandraberke

    Answer by sandraberke at 7:30 PM on Jan. 7, 2011

  • tramp stamp stay the hell away from my nipples!
    sandraberke

    Answer by sandraberke at 7:32 PM on Jan. 7, 2011

  • nipple piercing...it is less permanent . ouch !
    maya123

    Answer by maya123 at 12:15 AM on Jan. 8, 2011

Next question in
WYR - email or text

close Join now to connect to
other members!
Connect with Facebook or Sign Up Using Email

Already Joined? LOG IN