Join the Meeting Place for Moms!
Talk to other moms, share advice, and have fun!

(minimum 6 characters)

3 Bumps

Train or bus?

Answer Question
 
GlitteribonMom

Asked by GlitteribonMom at 6:02 AM on Feb. 14, 2011 in

Level 56 (689,167 Credits)
Answers (19)
  • bus
    SweetLoveofMine

    Answer by SweetLoveofMine at 6:12 AM on Feb. 14, 2011

  • Bus It goes more places. Train for long distances.
    tootoobusy

    Answer by tootoobusy at 6:35 AM on Feb. 14, 2011

  • Train, definitely train.
    SWasson

    Answer by SWasson at 7:16 AM on Feb. 14, 2011

  • train
    smiley745

    Answer by smiley745 at 9:16 AM on Feb. 14, 2011

  • train
    gardenchic

    Answer by gardenchic at 10:49 AM on Feb. 14, 2011

  • train
    elliesmum06

    Answer by elliesmum06 at 3:49 PM on Feb. 14, 2011

  • I haven't been on either to travel but I would say train!
    alyssamal

    Answer by alyssamal at 3:50 PM on Feb. 14, 2011

  • Train
    Librarylady60

    Answer by Librarylady60 at 4:01 PM on Feb. 14, 2011

  • Train
    tasches

    Answer by tasches at 7:25 PM on Feb. 14, 2011

  • Train, more comfortable than a bus, unless it's a luxury tour bus.
    SweetLuci

    Answer by SweetLuci at 9:21 PM on Feb. 14, 2011

Join CafeMom now to contribute your answer and become part of our community. It's free and takes just a minute.
close Join now to connect to
other members!
Connect with Facebook or Sign Up Using Email

Already Joined? LOG IN