Join the Meeting Place for Moms!
Talk to other moms, share advice, and have fun!

(minimum 6 characters)

Do your kids ride bus to school or you drive them or they walk ?

mine bus this year

Answer Question
 
letstalk747

Asked by letstalk747 at 11:37 AM on Apr. 6, 2011 in General Parenting

Level 24 (19,973 Credits)
Answers (14)
  • I drive mine.
    gemgem

    Answer by gemgem at 11:38 AM on Apr. 6, 2011

  • bus.
    Miszross

    Answer by Miszross at 11:39 AM on Apr. 6, 2011

  • The school bus picks my daughter up in front of the house, very thankful for that.
    GomezMami2908

    Answer by GomezMami2908 at 11:39 AM on Apr. 6, 2011

  • mine bike
    dimpsedee34me

    Answer by dimpsedee34me at 11:39 AM on Apr. 6, 2011

  • I drive my daughter and my older son takes the bus. Next year when my baby starts kindergarten (waaahhhh) they will all take the bus.
    mompam

    Answer by mompam at 11:39 AM on Apr. 6, 2011

  • Mine never rode a bus or walked, I took them myself up until they got their own cars at 16 and in high school.
    older

    Answer by older at 11:40 AM on Apr. 6, 2011

  • I drive mine most of the time. When the weather is nice and we have no other activities, I walk to get them.
    slw123

    Answer by slw123 at 11:42 AM on Apr. 6, 2011

  • All 3 of my boys ride the bus.
    nmmama09

    Answer by nmmama09 at 11:42 AM on Apr. 6, 2011

  • Mine ride the bus.
    bdflykisses

    Answer by bdflykisses at 11:48 AM on Apr. 6, 2011

  • We bring them. We live too close to school for the bus, but too far for them to walk (they're too young yet to walk that far alone and cross the 2 busiest streets in town).
    Anonymous

    Answer by Anonymous at 11:49 AM on Apr. 6, 2011

Join CafeMom now to contribute your answer and become part of our community. It's free and takes just a minute.
close Join now to connect to
other members!
Connect with Facebook or Sign Up Using Email

Already Joined? LOG IN