Join the Meeting Place for Moms!
Talk to other moms, share advice, and have fun!

(minimum 6 characters)

2 Bumps

Do you have a tramp stamp?

I don't, but I would imagine that getting one there would be painful and I wouldn't want everyone to think that I was a tramp either. lol

Answer Question
 
Imogine

Asked by Imogine at 1:57 AM on May. 29, 2011 in Just for Fun

Level 22 (14,425 Credits)
Answers (18)
  • No I don't.
    MizLee

    Answer by MizLee at 2:00 AM on May. 29, 2011

  • NO, thank God! I survived tramp stamp generation w/o succumbing to it's appeal :)
    fireeyes81

    Answer by fireeyes81 at 2:01 AM on May. 29, 2011

  • I got a tat there before they were tramp stamps. It's a dolphin. The artist is really amazing.
    musicpisces

    Answer by musicpisces at 2:04 AM on May. 29, 2011

  • I dont have one at the moment , But i will get one , I dont look at it or call it a "tramp" stamp , To me its just a tattoo , Somewhere on your body .
    des11987

    Answer by des11987 at 2:04 AM on May. 29, 2011


  •  


    Uh... Nope. I just couldn't ever look as good as this. So I won't even try.


     


    LMFAO!

    SleepingBeautee

    Answer by SleepingBeautee at 2:12 AM on May. 29, 2011

  • I have tattoos but no tramp stamp. Never liked those.
    GomezMami2908

    Answer by GomezMami2908 at 2:16 AM on May. 29, 2011

  • My lower back is tattooed, we have however come to the conclusion that my tattoo is far too big and not girlie enough to be considered a tramp stamp.
    onemellowmom

    Answer by onemellowmom at 2:16 AM on May. 29, 2011

  • I have a tattoo on my lower back...but since I'm not a tramp...lol
    Anyways its a Mickey Mouse with my last name and zodiac sign incorporated into it...yeah it did hurt but not as much as the one on my shoulder blade...I guess because my shoulder blade is bonier lol
    Lucky209

    Answer by Lucky209 at 2:19 AM on May. 29, 2011

  • No but I want a tat of the back of a corset on either side of spine all the way down. I think it would be painful but in the end worth it bc it would be hot as heck!
    Sweetandsexy87

    Answer by Sweetandsexy87 at 2:20 AM on May. 29, 2011

  • not right now but im getting one soon but its not gonna be a "tramp stamp" its going to be my baby's name and birth date curved over my baby's footprints
    yung_mommie313

    Answer by yung_mommie313 at 2:51 AM on May. 29, 2011

Join CafeMom now to contribute your answer and become part of our community. It's free and takes just a minute.