Join the Meeting Place for Moms!
Talk to other moms, share advice, and have fun!

(minimum 6 characters)

CafeMom Group Resource Center CafeMom Group Resource Center

member owned groups...what did you rank today???

Posted by   + Show Post

Brag a little about your group and share your rank for member owned group or any of the other categories.

way to go

by on Aug. 18, 2012 at 11:58 PM
Replies (41-50):
jadedcynic
by on Aug. 21, 2012 at 8:11 AM

Still dead last. Haven't done any recruiting at all. I think I like talking to myself. lol

QueenBof6
by Member on Aug. 21, 2012 at 11:54 PM
Lol juice. You are funny.

Quoting juicebox.:

Yes, we're after those cloth diapering fools too.  We're going to lure people in with promises of our own cloth diapers, and if we have to start couponing too, we'll do it!


Quoting aneela:

NO NO NOT ME lol...it the #1 spot you want laughing

Quoting juicebox.:

Correction: and only 4 days old!

We're coming for you aneela!!



Posted on CafeMom Mobile
Sweet_Faith
by Bronze Member on Aug. 22, 2012 at 4:14 AM

Since I posted my first comment 4 days ago as of yesterday this is our new rank, it's slowly going up and our group has been very active which is a really good thing and we got a lot of new members in the past month.

515 Members
True Friends Cafe
Recent Activity:
  • 1 New Members
  • 79 Active Members
  • 208 New Posts/Replies
  • #63 Today's Group Rank
  • on EST

     Past 30 Days(07/23/12 - 08/21/12)Past 7 Days(08/15/12 - 08/21/12)Yesterday(08/21/12)
    Views25,8137,1501,234
    Views (CafeMom Members Only)25,4387,0541,212
    Posts/Replies3,834989208
    Posters/Repliers1829938
    Active Members30717979
    Average Posts/Replies per Active Member12.55.52.6
    Total Friendships Amongst Active Members389223106
    New Members92201
        

Pink_Sunshine
by on Aug. 22, 2012 at 10:10 AM

today. 15!! :D anything under 50 is fine with me.

Sweet_Faith
by Bronze Member on Aug. 22, 2012 at 10:20 AM

This is today's rank already! 9 points up since yesterday!

Owner:   Admins
516 Members
True Friends Cafe
Recent Activity:
  • 1 New Members
  • 79 Active Members
  • 232 New Posts/Replies
  • #54 Today's Group Rank
RatedRMomStar
by on Aug. 22, 2012 at 11:47 AM
1 mom liked this

#17 today : )

Come be fierce with us! 
Fiercely Real Moms of CM
http://www.cafemom.com/group/117560

RatedRMomStar
by on Aug. 22, 2012 at 11:47 AM
1 mom liked this

My thoughts, as well :) 

Quoting Pink_Sunshine:

today. 15!! :D anything under 50 is fine with me.


hope_love_dream
by on Aug. 22, 2012 at 4:19 PM
1 mom liked this


Quoting Pink_Sunshine:

today. 15!! :D anything under 50 is fine with me.

whoo hoo!


QueenBof6
by Member on Aug. 23, 2012 at 10:52 AM
Group Info
Owner: QueenBof6 Admins
123 Members
Recent Activity:
0 New Members
9 Active Members
382 New Posts/Replies
#248 Today's Group Rank
You are the owner of this group.
Posted on CafeMom Mobile
QueenBof6
by Member on Aug. 23, 2012 at 10:52 AM
^^^^. Hmmm. Didn't quite copy the right way. But this is what we ranked. ;-)
Posted on CafeMom Mobile
Add your quick reply below:
You must be a member to reply to this post.
Join the Meeting Place for Moms!
Talk to other moms, share advice, and have fun!

(minimum 6 characters)