Join the Meeting Place for Moms!
Talk to other moms, share advice, and have fun!

(minimum 6 characters)

Sean Murray aka Timothy MaGee

Posted by on Aug. 30, 2009 at 1:43 PM
  • 1 Replies
  • 1165 Total Views

Photobucket

Biography for
Sean Murray (I) More at IMDbPro »

Date of Birth

15 November 1977, Bethesda, Maryland, USA

Birth Name

Sean Harland Murray

Height

6' 1½" (1.87 m)

Spouse
Carrie James (26 November 2005 - present) 1 child


Trivia

He attended Bonita Vista Junior High (now Bonita Vista Middle) in Chula Vista, California.

He is a huge fan of David Lynch's work.

He listens to electronic music. Sean has cited Aphex Twin and Drexciya as two of his favorite artists.

Stepbrother of Troian Avery Bellisario, who plays his sister on "Navy NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service" (2003), Michael Bellisario, Julie B. Watson and David Bellisario.

Stepson of Donald P. Bellisario.

Daughter Caitlyn Melissa Murray (b. May 3, 2007).

Brother of Chad W. Murray who was the victim on NCIS 1x04 The Immortals and who also happens to work as post-production coordinator on NCIS.

In a commentary recording for a 4th season episode of "Navy NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service" (2003), Sean noted that his father had been the executive officer on board the aircraft carrier, Enterprise.

Son of Vivienne Bellisario.


Where Are They Now

(December 2004) Has a recurring role on the CBS Series "NCIS" as Special Agent Timothy McGee

(December 2004) Resides in Sherman Oaks, California

(January 2005) One of the stars of the CBS series "Navy NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service" (2003)_.

by on Aug. 30, 2009 at 1:43 PM
Add your quick reply below:
You must be a member to reply to this post.
Replies (1-1):
gingerblue
by on Sep. 5, 2009 at 9:43 PM

McGee is picked on wayyyy too much. But I love that he has a little bit of freak in him. like when he and abby dated!

Add your quick reply below:
You must be a member to reply to this post.
Join the Meeting Place for Moms!
Talk to other moms, share advice, and have fun!

(minimum 6 characters)