Advertisement
Join the Meeting Place for Moms!
Talk to other moms, share advice, and have fun!

(minimum 6 characters)

*Babies Question of the Day* 5/1

Posted by   + Show Post

Did you give birth to your baby before, or after, your due date?

Maybe on your due date?


busy mom

by on May. 1, 2012 at 2:27 PM
Replies (61-70):
tms2008
by Member on May. 2, 2012 at 12:41 AM

DD#1 was the day after my due date and dd#2 was the day before my due date

alandou
by April on May. 2, 2012 at 1:26 AM

 right on time!

Amom2Ransom
by on May. 2, 2012 at 1:27 AM

Still pregnant right now will tell you in August lol.

jaynemarie086
by on May. 2, 2012 at 7:49 AM

DS was 6 weeks early - a HUGE surprise! And DD was 12 days before her due date and 5 days before my scheduled C-section.

JoeyJrsMomma
by Gold Member on May. 2, 2012 at 7:55 AM
Both were before.
Posted on CafeMom Mobile
MayhemMatriarch
by Silver Member on May. 2, 2012 at 8:07 AM

Severus was born before his due date.


★★Wife to Christian & Mom of FOUR★★
Samara Elise Alexandrea 12.31.03
 Caesar Noel 08.29.2006
Mercutio Anthony 05.05.2008 Severus Danger 10.10.2010
Stalk: BLOG|PHOTOS|SHOP|TWITTER|OVAOVA

erikays
by on May. 2, 2012 at 8:08 AM
My first, a week late.

My younger ones were repeat csections, so early.
Posted on CafeMom Mobile
rassiesmom
by on May. 2, 2012 at 8:34 AM
I gave birth by planned C- section 3 days before my due date.
Posted on CafeMom Mobile
MZ.B777
by on May. 2, 2012 at 9:40 AM

 10 days late for my DD

IV0307
by on May. 2, 2012 at 9:47 AM
2 weeks overdue, and begged for an induction ;)
Posted on CafeMom Mobile
Add your quick reply below:
You must be a member to reply to this post.
Join the Meeting Place for Moms!
Talk to other moms, share advice, and have fun!

(minimum 6 characters)